LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards

LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards

by Magoosh

Education free v3.2.0 3 Mb May 30, 2019
3.6 · 14 reviews

Take your LSAT Prep on the go with LSAT Flashcards.

Android application LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards screenshot

LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards

Get ready for the Law School Admissions Test (LSAT) with this research-based LSAT Flashcards App.
It will help you study for the LSAT by quizzing you on analytical thinking and helping you to master the basics so that you can answer LSAT questions quickly and confidently.
The LSAT app includes flashcards on:
☞ LSAT Basics
☞ LSAT If-Then statements
☞ LSAT Logical Opposites
☞ LSAT Mini Logic Games
☞ LSAT Transitional LanguageLSAT Practice that is Research-basedThis LSAT practice app includes LSAT flashcards that follow an algorithm based on the Spaced Repetition Technique.
The Spaced Repetition Technique comes from academic research, which shows that memories are formed by repeated exposure to new information at different intervals.
When you practice with these LSAT flashcards, you’ll notice that flashcards are tagged as "mastered", "reviewing" or "learning".
Cards that you are "learning" will appear most frequently, until you master them, and then they will appear less frequently so that you can continue to review the LSAT flashcards.About Magoosh LSAT Prep and LSAT PracticeMagoosh is an industry leader in test prep.
We have helped thousands of students prepare for exams and law school admissions.
Our in-house tutors are experts on creating LSAT Logic Games and other challenging questions that helps you study effectively and learn the tips that will help you improve your analytical reasoning and your lsat score.We give away as much content as we can for free because we believe that all students should have access to the best quality resources.
Magoosh has a free LSAT book, free LSAT prep lessons and practice questions and this free LSAT flashcards app.
You can use the app without creating an account, but if you want to save and sync your progress, then you can sign in with an email.More LSAT Practice If you want more comprehensive LSAT prep, then you can visit magoosh.com to find our more about our online course.
We have more than 75 LSAT lessons on Logic Games, Reading Comprehension, & Logical Reasoning, 250 explanation videos to LSACs Official LSAT Prep Tests and over 150 LSAT practice questions.
Magoosh is also an industry leader in GRE Prep, GMAT Prep, ACT Prep and SAT Prep free.
Learn about Admission to Law School and MoreYou can find more free resources for LSAT prep (beyond these LSAT flashcards) plus test tips and information about law school and law school admissions on our LSAT Blog: http://magoosh.com/hs.
The Magoosh LSAT blog has information on:• Reading Comprehension• Logical Reasoning• Analytical Reasoning• Resources• Scoring• Study Guides• Test Day• Meta skills• Practice tests• Announcements• Bar Admissions• Bar Exam• Career Advice• Law School Admissions• Pre-LawThe Magoosh LSAT blog is written by experts on law, law schools and the LSAT.
You will find answers to your questions about the best law schools, admission, registration, analytical reasoning, test dates, test scores.
You will also find strategies for approaching the lsat including tips for improving your analytical thinking.
Have any questions?
Please ask!Student happiness is incredibly important to us.
If you have any questions or comments on the LSAT, Law School or Law School Admissions, please send us an email at [email protected] or call 1-855-MAGOOSH.Stability improvements

About LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards

Package name (App ID)
com.magoosh.lsat.flashcards.concepts
Available on
Google Play
Price
Free
Version
v3.2.0
Updated
May 30, 2019
Developer
Magoosh

Looking for the LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards APK?

The safest way to get LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards (com.magoosh.lsat.flashcards.concepts) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.

Get it on Google Play
Features
🎮

Gaming Features

Enjoy immersive gaming experience with various game modes.

📸

Camera Features

Advanced camera features with editing capabilities.

📚

Learning Tools

Enhance your learning experience with interactive features.

Screenshots

See LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards in Action

LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards Screen 1
LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards Screen 2
LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards Screen 3
Testimonials

What Our Users Say

Don't just take our word for it. Here's what our users have to say about this Android app.

"It's good."

A
Andrew Hubbard

"Every time you accidentally touch the screen, the card flips and there is no way to go back! This makes the app useless and an infuriating waste of time."

A
A Ht

"This app is great to use when I'm able to study while waiting for an appointment & its very convenient."

K
Karon Nemetz

"This is very helpful app."

J
Jack Ruby

"Don't use this for LSAT prep. Waste of time/bad resource."

G
Graham F

"Excellent!!!!"

A
Ahil Makkah

"It's okay. I wish they would provide an explanation to the answers. How am I supposed to learn if I don't understand why I got the answer wrong!!"

A
andrew d

"Great on the go prep"

L
latrice green

"Great app! Loving all the flash cards, keep them coming! Keep up the amazing work!"

A
Andrew Kim

"Great if your on the road to doing the LSAT test or if your wanting to train your mind.:)"

G
game plaguer
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards free?

Yes, LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.

How do I install LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards on Android?

Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards by Magoosh or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.

What is com.magoosh.lsat.flashcards.concepts?

com.magoosh.lsat.flashcards.concepts is the App ID (package name) of LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.

Is LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards safe to download?

Installing LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Magoosh, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.

LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards

Get LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards Today

LSAT Prep, LSAT Flashcards for Android — free download on Google Play.

Get it on Google Play

Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.

Love this app?

Share it with friends and family on your favorite social network.

Ask AI about this app

Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.